Spring 2020 Graduates

Bachelor's of Science

Sanauz Alaei

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Eagan, MN

Verity Altenberger

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Cottage Grove, WI

Addison Arndt

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Ontario, WI

Matt Bagby

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Wausau, WI

Jack Berry

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Alexandre Bidard

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Milwaukee, WI

Isaac Brown

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Trempealeau, WI

Maverick Bushman

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Bevent, WI

Adaugo Chukwu

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Queens, NY

Collin Dott

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Duluth, MN

Christian Eken

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Lanham, MD

Guanyu Fang

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Robert D. Fitzpatrick

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Takoma Park, MD

Mason Flanagan

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Madison, WI

Laura Genett

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Emilie Gietzel

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Monticello, WI

Abbey Graf

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Union Grove, WI

Kaylah Gulley

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Greenwich, NY

Carmen Haack

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Algoma, WI

Alexandra Hader

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Waukesha, WI

Dezmond Hanenberger

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Monticello, WI

William Higginbottom

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Sung Jun "Eric" Kim

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Seoul, Republic of Korea

Megan Landwehr

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Pewaukee, WI

Matthew Laska

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Fond du Lac, WI

Nicola Levy

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Ridgefield, CT

Ben Mrotek

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Cedarburg, WI

Michael Nelson

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Fort Collins, CO

Lucas Olsen

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Naperville, IL

Micah Potter

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Mentor, OH

Alexandra Spina

B.S. Agricultural Business Management

Brookhaven, NY

Mfonobong Ufot

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Gaithersburg, MD

Tucker Wedig

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Belmont, WI

Zachary Wille

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Evansville, Wi

Maxwell Zimmer

B.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Medina, MN

Master's

Justin Craswell

M.S. Resource and Energy Demand Analysis

Eden Prairie, MN

Olivia Dingus

M.S. Resource and Energy Demand Analysis

Fernando Greve

M.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Daniel Lesperance

M.S. Resource and Energy Demand Analysis

Aurora, IL

Qianhui Li

M.S. Professional Option

Qingdao, CHINA

Yuxuan Li

M.S. Professional Option

Inner Mongolia, China

Ziyi Lu

M.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Shanxi, China

Emma Nelson

M.S. Resource and Energy Demand Analysis

Madison, WI

Zhirui Shi

M.S. Professional Option

Hangzhou, CHINA

Jingyi Tong

M.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Anhui, China

Runhao Wang

M.S. Agricultural and Applied Economics

Jiangsu, CHINA

Naixin Zhang

M.S. Professional Option

Shandong, China

Wentao Zhang

M.S. Professional Option

PhD

Jared Hutchins

Ph.D.

Madison, WI

Irene Jacqz

Ph.D.

Madison, WI

Matthew Klein

Ph.D.

Houston, TX

Marin Skidmore

Ph.D.

Madison, WI

Justin Winikoff

Ph.D.

Woodcliff Lake, NJ